488IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Auction: 71-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA'
Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31,2 x 26,2 cm

2.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.2 cm.