26BAROCKER DECKELBECHER Auction: 71

Russland, Moskau, 1750
BAROCKER DECKELBECHER
Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet
H. 17,7 cm, 155 g

600,00 EUR

1.700,00 EUR

A SILVER BEAKER WITH COVER Russian, Moscow, 1750 The surface chased and embossed with flowers and figures. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark. Dents, damaged. 17.7 cm high, 155 gr.