27BAROCKER BECHER MIT ADLERN Auction: 71

Russland, Moskau, Sawwa Semenow, 1791
BAROCKER BECHER MIT ADLERN
Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
H. 8,3 cm, 108 g

400,00 EUR

450,00 EUR

A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Savva Semenov, 1791 The body chased and embossed with eagles perched on scrolling plinths. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark 'SS' in Cyrillic. Minimal dents. 8.3 cm high, 108 gr.