32NIELLO-BECHER MIT ARCHITEKTURANSICHTEN Auction: 71

Russland, Moskau, 1835
NIELLO-BECHER MIT ARCHITEKTURANSICHTEN
Silber, graviert, punziert, nielliert und vergoldet
H. 6 cm, 85 g

600,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow, circa 1835 Of cylindrical shape. The body finely decorated with scrolling foliage and architectural views. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AK'. Later control mark. 6 cm high, 85 gr.