39GROSSES HENKELTABLETT MIT WAPPENGRAVUR Auction: 71

19. Jh.
GROSSES HENKELTABLETT MIT WAPPENGRAVUR
Silber, getrieben, gegossen, ziseliert und graviert
L. 61 cm, 3250 g

3.500,00 EUR

2.000,00 EUR (UV)

A LARGE TWO-HANDLED SILVER TRAY 19th century Of oval shape. Center engraved with coat of arms. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks 'K. FABERGE' in Cyrillic. Minimal dent to one handle. 61 cm long, 3250 g.