44KLASSIZISTISCHE TEEKANNE Auction: 71

Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1820
KLASSIZISTISCHE TEEKANNE
Silber, getrieben, gegossen und graviert, innen vergoldet, ebonisierter Henkel
H. 15,2 cm, 709 g

900,00 EUR

500,00 EUR (UV)

A SILVER TEA POT Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1820 Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 15.2 cm high, 709 gr.