46SAHNEGIESSER Auction: 71

Russland, St. Petersburg, Mitte 19. Jh.
SAHNEGIESSER
Silber, gegossen, graviert, innen vergoldet
H. 11,8 cm, 154 g

180,00 EUR

100,00 EUR (UV)

A SILVER CREAM JUG Russian, St. Petersburg, mid 19th century The body engraved with rocailles. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and 84 standard. 11.8 cm high, 154 gr.