96CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL UND PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL Auction: 71

Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908
CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL UND PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL
Silber, vergoldet, Email
L. 13,6/15,2 cm

500,00 EUR

400,00 EUR (UV)

A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Russian, Moscow/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,6/15,2 cm. Vollständig punziert mit Stadtmarke, The backsides of the bowls decorated with strapwork and foliage with flowers on stippled ground. Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.6/15.2 cm long.