134RUSSISCHER MEISTER Auction: 71

RUSSISCHER MEISTER

Tätig Ende 19. Jh.
RUSSISCHER MEISTER
Öl auf Leinwand
28,5 cm x 37 cm

2.500,00 EUR

"RUSSIAN ARTIST active end of the 19th century Tauwetter Thaw Öl auf Leinwand. 28,5 cm x 37 cm. Rahmen. Unten links in Kyrillisch bezeichnet 'Wasiljew'. Oil on canvas, 28,5 by 37 cm, lower left in cyrillic marked 'Vasilyev', partially damaged and restored, framed. Verkleinerte Version des Gemäldes ""Tauwetter"" von Fjodor Alexandrowitsch Wassiljew. A small version of the painting 'Thaw' of Fyodor Alexandrovich Vasilyev."