148VLADIMIR NIKOLAEWITSCH MÜLLER Auction: 71

VLADIMIR NIKOLAEWITSCH MÜLLER

1887 Cherson/ Ukraine - 1979 Moskau
VLADIMIR NIKOLAEWITSCH MÜLLER
Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert
26 x 19 cm

1.000,00 EUR

VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVITCH MUELLER 1887 Kherson/ Ukraine - 1979 Moscow Portrait eines russischen Bauern (entstanden um 1917) Portrait of a russian peasant, ca. 1917 Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert. 26 x 19 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'V. Müller'. Verso: Im Oil on canvas, mounted, 26 by 19 cm, signed lower right 'V. Mueller', at the edges min. worn, framed.