149NIKOLAI PETROVITSCH BOGDANOFF-BELSKY Auction: 71

NIKOLAI PETROVITSCH BOGDANOFF-BELSKY

1868 Schepotovo/ bei Smolensk - 1945 Berlin
Öl auf Leinwand
70 cm x 88 cm

20.000,00 EUR

20.000,00 EUR

NIKOLAI PETROVITCH BOGDANOFF-BELSKY 1868 Shepotovo/ near Smolensk - Berlin 1945 Der Waldsee A sea in the forest Öl auf Leinwand. 70 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Unten links signiert und datiert 'N. Oil on canvas, 70 by 88 cm, lower left signed and dated 'N. Bogdanoff-Belsky 1938', on the right min. worn, framed. Expertise: Wir danken Herrn Alexander Kuznetsov für seine freundliche Unterstützung. We are grateful to Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov for his friendly assistance in cataloguing this work.