1305ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNA MIT DER JU Auction: 74-III

DEUTSCHER MEISTER

Tätig frühes 16. Jh.
ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNA MIT DER JU
Öl auf Holz
Je Fl

2.000,00 EUR

1.200,00 EUR (UV)

GERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the Collection Wolfgang Pagenstecher on both wings. Part. Rest. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.