1306PORTRÄT EINES MANNES MIT PELZKRAGEN Auction: 74-III

BARTHOLOMÄUS BRUYN D. Ä. (ATTR.)

1493 Wesel - 1555 Köln
PORTRÄT EINES MANNES MIT PELZKRAGEN
Öl auf Holz, parkettiert
74 cm x 49 cm

5.000,00 EUR

BARTHOLOMÄUS BRUYN THE ELDER (ATTR.) Wesel 1493 - 1555 Cologne PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH FUR COLLAR Oil on panel, cradled. 74 cm by 49 cm. Verso: Attached to stretcher bars an old collection label of the Santa Barbara Museum of Art in California. Min. rest. Frame. Details des Sammlungsvermerks: TITLE: PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN COUNTRY: Germany CLASS: Details of the collection label: BASE OR FRAME: 33 7/8 x 28 ¼ ARTIST: Bryun, Batholomeus DATES: 1493-1557 CREDIT: Gift of TITLE: PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN COUNTRY: Germany CLASS: Painting MEDIUM (A): oil on cradled panel (sight) OBJECT SIZE: 24 1/2 x 18 3/4 (sight) BASE OR FRAME: 33 7/8 x 28 ¼ ARTIST: Bryun, Batholomeus DATES: 1493-1557 CREDIT: Gift of Dr. and Mrs. Miklos Rosza MUSEUM NO. 64.4 SANTA BARBARA MUSEUM OF ART 1130 STATE STREET SANTA BARBARA, CALIF.