1309DIE FUSSWASCHUNG Auction: 74-III

ITALIENISCHER MEISTER

Tätig um 1500
DIE FUSSWASCHUNG
Öl auf Holz, parkettiert
41,5 cm x 95 cm

1.800,00 EUR

1.900,00 EUR

ITALIAN MASTER Active circa 1500 THE WASHING OF THE FEET Oil on panel. 41.5 cm by 95 cm. Panel with worm attack, rest. in lower part of panel, enclosed a restoration report, dated 1991. Provenance: Private Collection Southern Rhineland.