1310MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKIND Auction: 74-III

PETER PAUL RUBENS (UMKREIS)

1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKIND
Öl auf Holz, parkettiert
50 cm x 38,5 cm

3.000,00 EUR

PETER PAUL RUBENS (CIRCLE) Siegen 1577 - 1640 Antwerp THE MADONNA AND CHILD Oil on panel, cradled. 50 cm by 38.5 cm, Verso: Old label (illegible). Min. rest., three vertical cracks.