1314DIE PREDIGT DES HEILIGEN ANTONIUS Auction: 74-III

BONIFAZIO VERONESE (DE' PITATI, ATTR.)

Um 1487 Verona - 1553 Venedig
DIE PREDIGT DES HEILIGEN ANTONIUS
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
98 cm x 87 cm

10.000,00 EUR

15.000,00 EUR

BONIFAZIO VERONESE (DE' PITATI, ATTR.) Verona circa 1487 - 1553 Venice THE PREACHING OF SAINT ANTHONY Oil on canvas (relined). 98 cm by 87 cm. Verso: Auction-label with details of former collection and catalogue number 'Carl Moll 23' attached on stretcher bars. Rest. Frame. Provenance: The painting belonged to the collection of Carl Moll and was auctioned off by Paul Cassirer in Berlin on 20th March 1917 as 'Bonifazio Veneziano'.