1315FEIERLICHES BANKETT MIT ZWEI DAMEN UND HERREN Auction: 74-III

PAOLO CALIARI, IL VERONESE (SCHULE)

1528 Verona - 1588 Venedig
FEIERLICHES BANKETT MIT ZWEI DAMEN UND HERREN
Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.)
69 cm x 79 cm

3.000,00 EUR

PAOLO CALIARI, IL VERONESE (SCHOOL) Verona 1528 - 1588 Venice FESTIVE BANQUET WITH TWO WOMEN AND MEN Oil on canvas (old relining). 69 cm by 79 cm. Verso: handwritten inscription on canvas: 'Paolo Cagliari (D. Veronese)'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Old Private Collection Rhineland.