1328STILLLEBEN MIT TOTEM HASEN, FEDERVIEH, RÖMER UND WEINTRAUBEN, 16 Auction: 74-III

MICHIEL SIMONS

1620 (?) - 1673 Utrecht
STILLLEBEN MIT TOTEM HASEN, FEDERVIEH, RÖMER UND WEINTRAUBEN, 16
Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.)
81 cm x 126 cm

7.000,00 EUR

7.000,00 EUR

MICHIEL SIMONS 1620 (?) - 1673 Utrecht STILL LIFE WITH DEAD RABBIT, POULTRY, ROEMER AND GRAPES, 1651 Oil on canvas (old relining). 81 cm x 126 cm. Signed and dated in the right part above edge of table 'M. Simons F.1651'. Verso: Several old labels attached to stretcher bars. Min. rest. Frame.