1433RUINENLANDSCHAFT MIT DER HEILIGEN FAMILIE Auction: 74-IV

CARL WILHELM GÖTZLOFF

1799 Dresden - 1866 Neapel, zugeschrieben
RUINENLANDSCHAFT MIT DER HEILIGEN FAMILIE
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
66,5 cm x 88,5 cm

3.000,00 EUR

ENGLISH LANDSCAPE PAINTER Active circa 1800 LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND HOLY FAMILY Oil on canvas (relined). 66.5 cm by 88.5 cm. Verso: Two old labels. Part. rest. Frame.