306MONATSIKONE: NOVEMBER Auction: 75-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
MONATSIKONE: NOVEMBER
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
35 x 31,2 cm

1.200,00 EUR

A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in great detail on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 31.2 cm.