358IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHE Auction: 75-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHE
Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
35,8 x 31 cm

200,00 EUR

480,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders: St. John the Forerunner and St. Cosmas. Vertical crack restored, retouching. 35.8 x 31 cm.