771KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 75-III

Griechenland, 17. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Holztafel, Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
22,2 x 16,5 cm (ohne Rahmen)

300,00 EUR

1.400,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in the traditional manner with gold haloes. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 22.2 x 16.5 cm (without carved wood frame).