784GEMÄLDE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA Auction: 75-III

Ukraine, 18. Jh.
GEMÄLDE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA
Öl auf Leinwand auf Spanplatte maroufliert, Nimben vergoldet
33,5 x 26,6 cm

300,00 EUR

330,00 EUR

A PAINTING SHOWING THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 18th century Oil on canvas laid down on board. Minimally restored. 33.5 x 26.6 cm.