803IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Auction: 75-III

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA)

Russland, 18. Jh.
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
31 x 25,8 cm

120,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel, against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 25.8 cm.