834IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT PERL- UND SILBER-OKLAD Auction: 75-III

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, wohl Wladimir, 1793 (Riza)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT PERL- UND SILBER-OKLAD
Einzeltafel mit zwei erg. Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Perlstickerei, Halbedelsteine
32,5 x 25,5 cm

4.200,00 EUR

4.200,00 EUR

AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SEED-PEARL DECORATION AND A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Vladimir, 1793 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. The embroidery on the garments made of seed-pearls and with translucent paste. The haloes and the border chased with a floral design. Marked with city hallmark (illegible) and assayer's mark. Minimally restored. 32.5 x 25.5 cm.