840IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT PERLENSTICKEREI UND RIZ Auction: 75-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT PERLENSTICKEREI UND RIZ
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Perlsticker, getriebene Metallriza, Scheinstein-Besa
32 x 26,5 cm

1.200,00 EUR

900,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SEED-PEARL DECORATION AND RIZA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The embroidery on the garments made of seed-pearls, the hems lined with translucent paste. The metal riza chased with scrolls and foliate borders. Minimally restored. 32 x 26.5 cm.