842IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT OKLAD Auction: 75-III

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, um 1820 (Oklad)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT OKLAD
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, getriebenes Metalloklad
29 x 25,3 cm

120,00 EUR

360,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1820 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal oklad. Damages. 29 x 25.3 cm.