10KLEINES TSCHARKA Auction: 75-I

Wohl Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.
KLEINES TSCHARKA
Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und vergoldet
D. 5,5 cm, 31 g

280,00 EUR

420,00 EUR

A SMALL SILVER-GILT CHARKA Probably Russian, 2nd half 18th century Of hemispherical form. The body chased and embossed with flowers and rocailles. Marked under base with '84' standard. Diam. 5.5 cm, 31 gr.