79PFLÜGENDER BAUER Auction: 75-I

Russland, um 1900
PFLÜGENDER BAUER
Bronze, braun patiniert, ziseliert, Unterseite partiell vergoldet
L. 50 cm

800,00 EUR

1.400,00 EUR

A BRONZE FIGURE OF A PLOWING PEASANT Russian, circa 1900 Naturalistically cast. The rectangular base inscribed under base 'e. LANSERE' in Cyrillic. One leg of the horse broken. 50 cm long.