165VIER KREUZE UND ZWEI KREUZFRAGMENTE Auction: 75-I

Byzanz, 5.-7. Jh.
VIER KREUZE UND ZWEI KREUZFRAGMENTE
Bronze, gegossen und ornamental mit Kreisen punziert
H. 5-19 cm

150,00 EUR

1.700,00 EUR

FOUR BRONZE CROSSES AND TWO FRAGMENTS Byzantine, 5th-7th century Cast, the fronts punched with dots and circles. One cross with incised inscription. 5-19 cm high.