167ELF KREUZE Auction: 75-I

Byzanz, 5.-7. Jh.
ELF KREUZE
Bronze, gegossen und ornamental punziert, teils graviert
H. 7-9,9 cm

200,00 EUR

1.000,00 EUR

ELEVEN BRONZE CROSSES Byzantine, 5th-7th century Cast, some crosses decorated with punched dots. Traces of corrosion. 7-9.9 cm high.