412KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Auction: 80-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
20,2 x 16,7 cm

150,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Yulitta and Kirik. The border minimally restored. 20.2 x 16.7 cm.