34EMAILLIERTES ZIGARETTENETUI - EHRENPREIS ZUM 250. JUBILÄUMS DES Auction: 80-I

Russland, Moskau, Filipp Abakumowitsch Abakumow, Ende 19. Jh.
EMAILLIERTES ZIGARETTENETUI - EHRENPREIS ZUM 250. JUBILÄUMS DES
Silber, innen vergoldet, blaues Champlevé-Email über guillochiertem Fond, applizierte Bronze-Souvenirs
L. 11 cm, 287 g

300,00 EUR

1.300,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Filipp Abakumovitch Abakumov, late 19th century Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid set with a plaque of translucent blue enamel over engine-turning with Cyrillic inscription. Set with ormolu souvenirs: Imperial cyphers and double-headed eagle. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FA' in Cyrillic. 11 cm long, 287 gr.