40PORZELLANFIGUR: TRINKENDER BAUER Auction: 80-I

Russland, Moskau, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, Ende 19. Jh.
PORZELLANFIGUR: TRINKENDER BAUER
Biskuitporzellan, polychrom staffiert
H. 13,5 cm

1.600,00 EUR

A BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A RUSSIAN PEASANT Russian, Moscow, Gardner Manufactory, late 19th century A biscuit porcelain figure of a seated peasant drinking from a kovsh. Marked under base with red factory marks and impressed number '71'. 13.5 cm high.