41AKKORDEON-SPIELER Auction: 80-I

Russland, Moskau, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, Ende 19. Jh.
AKKORDEON-SPIELER
Biskuitporzellan, naturalistisch staffiert
H. 17 cm

1.600,00 EUR

A BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF AN ACCORDIAN PLAYER Russian, Moscow, Gardner Manufactory, late 19th century On a square base with naturalistic ground. Realistically modelled in grey coat. Marked under base with red printed manufactory mark, impressed manufatory mark and impressed production number '2'. 17 cm high.