43FIGUR EINES KNIENDES BOJAREN Auction: 80-I

Russland, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, um 1860
FIGUR EINES KNIENDES BOJAREN
Biskuitporzellan, farbig staffiert und partiell vergoldet
H. 11,2 cm

1.200,00 EUR

A BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE SHOWING A BOYAR Russian, Gardner Porcelain Manfufactory, circa 1860 Naturalistically modelled. Marked under base with impressed firm's mark 'GARDNER' in Cyrillic with double-headed eagle. Minimally worn. 11.2 cm high.