50GROSSE UND MASSIVE DECKEL-TERRINE Auction: 80-I

Russland, St. Petersburg, 1793
GROSSE UND MASSIVE DECKEL-TERRINE
Silber, getrieben, gegossen und ziseliert, Innenvergoldung
H. 41,5 cm, 4405 g

2.500,00 EUR

1.600,00 EUR (UV)

A LARGE AND MASSIVE SILVER TUREEN WITH COVER Russian, St. Petersburg, 1793 The circular tureen with loop handles, supported on a pedestal foot. The detachable cover and the body decorated with oak. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark and master's mark 'NM' in Cyrillic. Dent to the foot rim. 41.5 cm high, 4405 gr.