52NIELLO-TABATIÈRE Auction: 80-I

Russland, Moskau, um 1830
NIELLO-TABATIÈRE
Silber, vergoldet, nielliert und fein punziert
L. 8,4 cm, 112 g

250,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SNUFFBOX Russian, Moscow, circa 1830 Of rectangular form. Decorated with foliage on stippled ground. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard, assayer's mark and master's mark (illegible). 8.4 cm long, 112 gr.