66ZWÖLF NIELLO-LÖFFELN MIT RUSSISCHEN STADTANSICHTEN IM ETUI Auction: 80-I

Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh.
ZWÖLF NIELLO-LÖFFELN MIT RUSSISCHEN STADTANSICHTEN IM ETUI
Silber, vergoldet, nielliert
L. 14 cm, 258 g

2.800,00 EUR

TWELVE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOONS WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEWS Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The backsides of the bowls showing Russian city views. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's marks, 84 standard and master's marks. Within fitted case. 14 cm long, 258 gr.