165GABENTRÄGER FÜR DIE KRANKENKOMMUNION Auction: 80-I

Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh.
GABENTRÄGER FÜR DIE KRANKENKOMMUNION
Silber, partiell vergoldet und graviert
H. 1,7-9,7 cm, 176 g

400,00 EUR

800,00 EUR

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT TRAVELLING COMMUNION SET Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Comprising a cruciform box, a miniature chalice, two miniature cruets and an anointing spoon. The hinged lid engraved with an image of the crucified Christ. Fully marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FL' in Cyrillic. 1,7-9.7 cm high.