298J. DEMSKI Polish painter, active 2nd half of the 19th century Co Auction: 80-I

J. DEMSKI

Polnischer Maler, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
J. DEMSKI Polish painter, active 2nd half of the 19th century Co
Öl auf Holztafel
37 cm x 20,5 cm

350,00 EUR

650,00 EUR

J. DEMSKI Polish painter, active 2nd half of the 19th century Cossacks relieve a carriage from the snow Oil on panel, 37 by 20,5 cm, lower right signed 'J. Demski', min. losses of the paint, framed.