302KOVALENKO (?) Russian painter, active early 20th century Meal fo Auction: 80-I

KOWALENKO (?)

Russischer Maler, tätig Anfang 20. Jh.
KOVALENKO (?) Russian painter, active early 20th century Meal fo
Öl auf Leinwand
29 cm x 71 cm

2.800,00 EUR

KOVALENKO (?) Russian painter, active early 20th century Meal for the prisoners of war Oil on canvas, 29 by 71 cm, lower right in cyrillic signed and dated 'Kovalenko 1916', part. min. damaged and restored, framed.