1416GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KYKKOS Auction: 80-III

Balkan, 18. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KYKKOS
Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung, ornamentale Grav
47,5 x 38,7 cm

250,00 EUR

1.700,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KYKKOS Balkan, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The background with etched tracery design. Restored, wearings. 47.5 x 38.7 cm.