1435KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Auction: 80-III

Istanbul, 3. Viertel 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT SILBER-OKLAD
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Silberoklad getrieben und graviert
17 x 12,3 cm

300,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Instanbul, third quarter 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark. Minimal losses. On the reverse Greek inscription. 17 x 12.3 cm.