1445KOPTISCHES TETRAPTYCHON Auction: 80-III

Äthiopien, 19. Jh
KOPTISCHES TETRAPTYCHON
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Ornamental punzierter, roter Ledereinband
30,1 x 108 cm (ge

2.500,00 EUR

A COPTIC QUADRIPTYCH Ethiopian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The panels showing Christ carrying the Cross, the Crucifixion, the Mother of God, St. George killing the dragon and selected saints. Minimally worn. 30.1 x 108 cm (extended). 30.1 x 108 cm (extended).