1451IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT RIZA Auction: 80-III

Russland, 16. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT RIZA
Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste, Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Riza aus vergoldetem Silber mit getriebenem Ran
27,4 x 22,8 cm

4.000,00 EUR

4.500,00 EUR

AN ICON OF THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER RIZA Russian, 16th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt riza decorated with scrolling foliage. Overpainted, restored. 27.4 x 22.8 cm.