1461MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA Auction: 80-III

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
91 x 67 cm

1.200,00 EUR

1.400,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations, the border damaged. 91 x 67 cm.