1463IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON CHERSON (KORSUNSKAJA) Auction: 80-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON CHERSON (KORSUNSKAJA)
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
32,8 x 27,2 cm

250,00 EUR

360,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Overpainted, restored. 32.8 x 27.2 cm.