1464GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSK Auction: 80-III

Russland, Anfang 18. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSK
Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
65 x 49,5 cm

1.800,00 EUR

3.000,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. The refined faces executed in brown and modelled with the use of beige shades. Vertical crack, wearings, losses. 65 x 49.5 cm.