1470IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Auction: 80-III

Russland, 17./18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA)
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kwotscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31 x 27 cm

1.400,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th/18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Inset into a later panel (vrezka). Restored. 31 x 27 cm.